• 01829 760 513 - Judith
  • info@cotebrookvillagehall.co.uk
  • Cotebrook Village Hall, Stable Lane, Cotebrook, Tarporley, CW6 0JJ
  • Latest News

    July Schedule

    July 2022 

    Weekly Events  Monthly Events  One Off Booking 

     

    Cotebrook Village Hall 

            Bringing our community together 

     

    Day  Date  Time  Activity  Contact 
    Friday  1  9.45am – 10.30am  Zumba Gold  Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk 
    Saturday  2       
    Sunday  3  10.00am – 2.00pm  Children’s Party  Edward Rigby – edward.james.rigby@googlemail.com 
    Monday  4  9.30am – 10.30am  Physio led Pilates 

    Held in the Main Hall 

    Dianne Hyatt – 07725357328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com 
    Tuesday  5  9.30am – 11.00am  Hatha Yoga  Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com 
        7.00pm  Cotebrook Village Hall  

    Management Committee 

    Judith Walters – 07711243521 / judithmjones@hotmail.com 
    Wednesday  6  9.30am – 10.30am  Yoga with Diane Louise 

    (Held in Alex Timpson Room) 

    Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com 
        7.30pm  Radio Club  Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com 
    Thursday  7  9.15am – 10.45am  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
        8.00pm  Orchestra  Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk 
    Friday  8  9.45am – 10.30am (Tentative)  Zumba Gold  Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk 
    Saturday  9       
    Sunday  10  9.30am – 4.30pm  Sewing Group  Sabra Ralph – 07905093840 
    Monday  11  9.30am – 10.30am  Physio led Pilates 

    Held in the Main Hall 

    Dianne Hyatt – 07725357328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com 
        6.15pm – 7.15pm  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
    Tuesday  12  9.30am – 11.00am  Hatha Yoga  Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com 
    Wednesday  13  9.30am – 10.30am  Yoga with Diane Louise 

    (in Alex Timpson Room) 

    Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com 
        7.30pm  Radio Club  Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com 
    Thursday  14  9.15am – 10.45am  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
        8.00pm  Orchestra  Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk 
    Friday  15  9.45am – 10.30am 

    (Tentative) 

    Zumba Gold  Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk 
    Saturday  16  12.00pm – 3.30pm  Children’s Party  Kathryn Else – Kathryn.else@yahoo.co.uk / 078726651 
    Sunday  17       
    Monday  18  6.15pm – 7.15pm  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
    Tuesday  19  9.30am – 11.00am  Hatha Yoga  Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com 
        7.00pm – 9.30pm  Gong Sound Meditation  Karen Blundell Severn –   07507 369364 / enquiries@wellbeingwave.com 
    Wednesday  20  9.30am – 10.30am  Yoga with Diane Louise  Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com 
        7.30pm  Radio Club  Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com 
    Thursday  21  9.15am – 10.45am  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
        8.00pm  Orchestra  Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk 
    Friday  22  9.45am – 10.30am 

    (Tentative) 

    Zumba Gold  Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk 
    Saturday  23       
    Sunday  24       
    Monday  25  6.15pm – 7.15pm  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
    Tuesday  26       
    Wednesday  27  7.30pm  Radio Club  Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com 
    Thursday  28  9.15am – 10.45am  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
        8.00pm  Orchestra  Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk 
    Friday  29  9.45am – 10.30am 

    (Tentative) 

    Zumba Gold  Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk 
        4.00pm – 1.00am 

     

    Wedding Party 

    (Held in the Timpson Room) 

    Kath Scott – trevnkathstott@yahoo.co.uk 

     

    Saturday  30       
    Sunday  31       

     

     

    7.15pm – 9.15pm  Fenice Flute Choir 

    Held in Alex Timpson Room 

    Angelika Stephenson – 07906636891 / angelikastephenson@yahoo.co.uk 
    5.00pm – 6.00pm  Police Surgery 

    Held in Alex Timpson Room 

    PCSO Jorge Ferreira 07815 697247