• 01829 760 513 - Judith
  • info@cotebrookvillagehall.co.uk
  • Cotebrook Village Hall, Stable Lane, Cotebrook, Tarporley, CW6 0JJ
  • Latest News

    March Schedule

    March 2022 

    Weekly Events  Monthly Events  One Off Booking 

     

    Cotebrook Village Hall 

            Bringing our community together 

     

    Day  Date  Time  Activity  Contact 
    Tuesday  1  9.30am – 11.00am  Hatha Yoga  Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com  
        7.00pm  Management Committee Meeting  Judith Walters – 07711243521 / judithmjones@hotmail.com 
    Wednesday  2  9.30am – 10.30am  Yoga with Diane Louise  Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com 
        7.30pm  Radio Club  Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com 
    Thursday  3  9.15am – 11.45am  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
        8.00pm  Orchestra  Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk 
    Friday  4  9.45am – 10.30am  Zumba Gold  Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk 
    Saturday  5       
    Sunday  6       
    Monday  7  9.30am – 10.30am  Physio led Pilates  

    in Alex Timpson Room 

    Dianne Hyatt – 07725357328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com   
        6.15pm – 7.15pm  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
    Tuesday  8  9.30am – 11.00am  Hatha Yoga  Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com  
             
    Wednesday  9  9.30am – 10.30am  Yoga with Diane Louise  Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com 
        7.30pm  Radio Club  Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com 
    Thursday  10  9.15am – 11.45am  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
        8.00pm  Orchestra  Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk 
    Friday  11  9.45am – 10.30am  Zumba Gold  Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk 
    Saturday  12       
    Sunday  13  10.00am – 2.00pm  Children’s Party  Faye Aspinall  07811146970 email faye@chaseandwonder.com 
    Monday  14  9.30am – 10.30am  Physio led Pilates  

    in Alex Timpson Room 

    Dianne Hyatt – 07725357328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com   
        6.15pm – 7.15pm  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
    Tuesday  15  9.30am – 11.00am  Hatha Yoga  Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com  
        7.00pm – 9.30pm  Gong Sound Meditation  Karen Blundell Severn –   07507 369364 / enquiries@wellbeingwave.com 
    Wednesday  16  9.30am – 10.30am  Yoga with Diane Louise  Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com 
        7.30pm  Radio Club  Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com 
    Thursday  17  9.15am – 11.45am  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
        8.00pm  Orchestra  Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk 
    Friday  18  9.45am – 10.30am  Zumba Gold  Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk 
    Saturday  19       
    Sunday  20       
    Monday  21  9.30am – 10.30am  Physio led Pilates  

    in Alex Timpson Room 

    Dianne Hyatt – 07725357328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com   
        6.15pm – 7.15pm  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
    Tuesday  22  9.30am – 11.00am  Hatha Yoga  Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com  
    Wednesday  23  9.30am – 10.30am  Yoga with Diane Louise  Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com 
        7.30pm  Radio Club  Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com 
    Thursday  24  9.15am – 11.45am  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
        1.00pm – 2.00pm  Police Surgery 

    Held in Alex Timpson Room 

    PCSO Jorge Ferreira 07815 697247 
        8.00pm  Orchestra  Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk 
    Friday  25  9.45am – 10.30am  Zumba Gold  Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk 
        7.15pm – 9.15pm  Fenice Flute Choir 

    Held in Alex Timpson Room 

    Angelika Stephenson – 07906636891 / angelikastephenson@yahoo.co.uk 
    Saturday  26       
    Sunday  27       
    Monday  28  9.30am – 10.30am  Physio led Pilates  

    in Alex Timpson Room 

    Dianne Hyatt – 07725357328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com   
        6.15pm – 7.15pm  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
    Tuesday  29  9.30am – 11.00am  Hatha Yoga  Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com  
    Wednesday  30  9.30am – 10.30am  Yoga with Diane Louise  Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com 
        7.30pm  Radio Club  Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com 
    Thursday  31  9.15am – 11.45am  Linni Lanni Pilates  Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk 
        8.00pm  Orchestra  Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk