• 01829 760 513 - Judith
  • info@cotebrookvillagehall.co.uk
  • Cotebrook Village Hall, Stable Lane, Cotebrook, Tarporley, CW6 0JJ
  • Latest News

    Schedule for October

    October 2021

    Weekly Events Monthly Events One Off Booking
    Cotebrook Village Hall

            Bringing our community together              

     

    Day Date Time Main Hall Activity Contact
    Friday 1 9.45am – 10.30am Zumba Gold Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk
    Saturday 2      
    Sunday 3
    Monday 4 9.30am – 10.30am Physio led Pilates

    in Alex Timpson Room

    Dianne Hyatt – 0772557328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com                                                        (underscore)
    6.15pm – 7.15pm Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    Tuesday 5 9.30am – 11.00am Hatha Yoga Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com                                                    (underscore)
    7.00pm Management Committee Meeting Judith Walters – 07711243521 / judithmjones@hotmail.com
    Wednesday 6 9.30am – 10.30am Yoga With Diane Louise Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com
    7.30pm Radio Club Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com
    Thursday 7 9.15am – 11.45am Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    6.15pm – 7.15pm Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    8.00pm Orchestra Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk
    Friday 8 9.45am – 10.30am Zumba Gold Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk
    7.15pm – 9.15pm Fenice Flute Choir Angelika Stephenson – 07906636891 / angelikastephenson@yahoo.co.uk
    Saturday 9 2.00pm – midnight 21st Birthday Party Julie Curbishley
    Sunday 10      
    Monday 11 9.30am – 10.30am Physio led Pilates

    in Alex Timpson Room

    Dianne Hyatt – 0772557328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com                                                        (underscore)
    6.15pm – 7.15pm Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    Tuesday 12 9.30am – 11.00am Hatha Yoga Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com                                                    (underscore)
    7.30pm Parish Council Meeting Frank Tunney – utkintonpc@gmail.co.uk
    Wednesday 13 9.30am – 10.30am Yoga With Diane Louise Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com
    7.30pm Radio Club Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com
    Thursday 14 9.15am – 11.45am Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    6.15pm – 7.15pm Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    8.00pm Orchestra Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk
    Friday 15 9.45am – 10.30am Zumba Gold Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk
    Saturday 16      
    Sunday 17
    Monday 18 9.30am – 10.30am Physio led Pilates

    in Alex Timpson Room

    Dianne Hyatt – 0772557328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com                                                        (underscore)
    6.15pm – 7.15pm Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    8.15pm – 9.15pm Pilates with Claire Claire Lincoln – 07968077180 / hello@mindbodyfitnesswithclaire.co.uk
    Tuesday 19 9.30am – 11.00am Hatha Yoga Kate Marshall – 0787296927 / special_k2@btinternet.com                                                    (underscore)
    7.00pm – 9.30pm Gong Sound Meditation Karen Blundell Severn –   07507 369364 / enquiries@wellbeingwave.com
    Wednesday 20 9.30am – 10.30am Yoga With Diane Louise Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com
    7.30pm Radio Club Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com
    Thursday 21 9.15am – 11.45am Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    6.15pm – 7.15pm Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    6.30pm – 7.30pm Police Surgery

    Held in Alex Timpson Room

    PCSO Jorge Ferreira 07815 697247
    8.00pm Orchestra Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk
    Friday 22 9.45am – 10.30am Zumba Gold Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk
    Saturday 23      
    Sunday 24 11.30am – 4.00pm 90th Birthday Party Val Godfrey – 07817214002
    Monday 25 9.30am – 10.30am Physio led Pilates

    in Alex Timpson Room

    Dianne Hyatt – 0772557328 / physiopilates_di@yahoo.com                                                        (underscore)
    6.15pm – 7.15pm Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    8.15pm – 9.15pm Pilates with Claire Claire Lincoln – 07968077180 / hello@mindbodyfitnesswithclaire.co.uk
    Tuesday 26      
    Wednesday 27 9.30am – 10.30am Yoga With Diane Louise Diane Hammond – 07876198489 / dianelouiseyoga@gmail.com
    7.30pm Radio Club Peter Fox – 07919 315547 / g8hav@msn.com
    Thursday 28 9.15am – 11.45am Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    6.15pm – 7.15pm Linni Lanni Pilates Lauren Cooling – 07709 487954 / info@coolingandcooling.co.uk
    8.00pm Orchestra Neil Glendinning – neilglendinning@live.co.uk
    Friday 29 9.45am – 10.30am Zumba Gold Maritza Santos Taylor – 07501 373426 / livezumba@yahoo.co.uk
    Saturday 30      
    Sunday 31 10.00am – 1.00pm Children’s Birthday Party David Henderson – davehenderson@hotmail.co.uk